how to watch the fifa world cup

All times East

CFL
endgames
109th Gray Cup, IG Field, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Toronto Argonauts at Winnipeg Blue Bombers – TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 6:30 p.m

2022 CFL Gray Cup Preliminaries – TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 2 p.m
109th CFL Gray Cup: Countdown to Kickoff – ESPN2, 5:30 p.m
2022 CFL Gray Cup: Countdown to Kickoff – TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 6pm
2022 CFL Gray Cup Postgame Show – TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 10pm

college basketball
Men’s
James Madison in North Carolina – ACC Network, noon
Boston University in New Hampshire – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Central Connecticut State in Maryland-Baltimore County – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Seafaring in Columbia – ESPN+, 1 p.m
North Carolina-Asheville, Georgia – ESPN+, 1 p.m
State of Alabama in Pittsburgh – ACC Network, 2 p.m
Crown in the state of North Dakota – ESPN+, 2 p.m
State of Montana in North Dakota – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Siena at Harvard – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Voorhees in Jacksonville – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Lamar at McNeese – ESPN+, 2:30 p.m
Southeast Louisiana, Appalachian – ESPN+, 2:30 p.m
Prairie View A&M in Tennessee-Martin – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Texas Southern at Samford – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Wagner at Seton Hall – FS1, 3pm
Arkansas-Pine Bluff in Nebraska – Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m
Eastern Kentucky vs. Texas A&M-Commerce (at GSU Sports Arena, Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA) – ESPN+, 3:30 p.m
Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Virginia Military Institute (at Willett Hall, Longwood University, Farmville, VA) – ESPN+, 3:30 p.m
East Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech – ESPN+, 4 p.m
Youngstown State at Navy – ESPN+, 4 p.m
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Longwood – ESPN+, 4:30 p.m
North Carolina A&T in Wofford – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Virginia Commonwealth in Memphis – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Delaware State vs. UConn (at Hartford Civic Center, Hartford, CT) – FS1, 5 p.m
Miami (OH) vs. Indiana (at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN) – Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee, in the state of Iowa – ESPN+, 6 p.m
Ohio in Michigan – Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m
Kentucky vs. Gonzaga (at Spokane Arena, Spokane, WA) – ESPN, 7:30 p.m
Jackson State in Arkansas-Little Rock – ESPN+, 7:30 p.m
Mississippi Valley State, Missouri – SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m
Houston, Oregon – ESPN, 9:30 p.m
Mount St. Mary’s at Cal Poly – ESPN+, 10 p.m

College Basketball Live Scoreboard – ESPN2, 3 p.m

ladies
Providence at Boston College – ACC Network Plus, noon
Cal State-Fullerton in George Washington – ESPN+, noon
Columbia, Iowa – ESPN+, noon
UCLA in Tennessee — FloSports, noon
McNeese State, Ohio — B1G+, 1 p.m
Quinnipiac in Indiana – B1G+, 1 p.m
Appalachian State in West Virginia – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Binghamton at Canisius – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Connecticut College at Holy Cross – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Duke in Toledo – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Virginia Commonwealth in Charlotte – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Wagner at Fordham – ESPN+, 1 p.m
State of North Carolina at UConn – FS1, `pm
Georgia at Georgia Tech – ACC Network, 2 p.m
State of Indiana at Purdue – B1G+, 2 p.m
Arkansas in Arkansas-Little Rock – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Georgia Southwestern at Mercer – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Hampton in Richmond – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Michigan at Fairfield – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Morehead State at East Tennessee State – ESPN+, 2 p.m
North Carolina at James Madison – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Ohio at IUPUI – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Oral Roberts in Tulsa – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Tennessee Tech in Northern Kentucky – ESPN+, 2 p.m
TCU in South Florida – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Utah Tech in the state of Kansas – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Virginia at American University – ESPN+, 2 p.m
South Carolina at Stanford – ABC, 3 p.m
Belmont in Iowa – B1G+, 3 p.m
Presbyterians in Minnesota – B1G+, 3 p.m
Creighton in Northern Iowa – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Kent State, Oklahoma – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Loyola Chicago in eastern Illinois – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Maryland at Baylor – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Texas Lutheran at Incarnate Word – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Texas-Rio Grande Valley in Kansas – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Western Colorado at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Wisconsin, Illinois – ESPN+, 3 p.m
State of Alabama in Auburn – SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m
Northwestern State at LSU – SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m
Saint Joseph’s at Vanderbilt – SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m
Texas Southern at Texas A&M – SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m
Ball State at Notre Dame – ACC Network, 4 p.m
North Dakota in Montana – ESPN+, 4 p.m
Park University (AZ) in Northern Arizona – ESPN+, 4 p.m
South Dakota in Saint Louis – ESPN+, 4 p.m
Stanislaus State, Nevada – Mountain West Network, 4 p.m
State of Colorado in the state of Mississippi – SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m
Portland State at Boise State – Stadium College Sports Atlantic/Mountain West Network, 4 p.m
State of Arizona, New Mexico – Stadium College Sports Central/Mountain West Network, 4 p.m
Oklahoma in Texas-Arlington – ESPN+, 4:30 p.m
Charleston Southern in East Carolina – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Evergreen State in East Washington – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Texas Tech in Louisiana – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Villanova in the Temple – ESPN+, 5 p.m
Miami (FL) at DePaul – FloSports, 5 p.m
Cal State-Bakersfield on UNLV – Mountain West Network, 5 p.m
Cal at Saint Mary’s – Stadium College Sports Pacific, 5 p.m
Miles at Samford – ESPN+, 5:30 p.m
Lipscomb in Hawaii – ESPN+, 7 p.m
Sam Houston in Tulane – ESPN+, 7 p.m
State of Idaho in Washington – Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m
Portland in Cal-San Diego – ESPN+, 10 p.m

college field hockey
NCAA Division I Field Hockey Tournament
Championship, Sherman Family-Sports Complex, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT
North Carolina vs. Northwestern – ESPNU, 1:30 p.m

college football
FCS Football Selection Show – ESPNU, 12:30 p.m
Championship Drive – ESPN, 5 p.m

FIFA World Cup
Group match – first day of play
Group A, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, Qatar

Qatar vs Ecuador – FS1/Telemundo/Peacock, 11am

Hoy en la Copa Mundial – Telemundo, 9am
FIFA World Cup Live – FS1, 9:30am
Debate Mundial – Telemundo, 1 p.m
Republica de la Copa – Univision, 3 p.m
FIFA World Cup today – Fox, 4:30 p.m
Today in Qatar – beIN Sports, 9pm
FIFA World Cup today – FS1, 9pm
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m

figure skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
NHK Trophy, Makomanai Ice Arena, Sapporo, Japan
Highlights – NBC, 4 p.m

formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Race – ESPN2, 7:55 p.m

Grand Prix Sunday – ESPN2, 6:30 p.m

golf
LPGA Tour
CME Group Tour Championship, Tiburon Golf Club, Naples, FL
Final Round – NBC/Peacock, 1 p.m

PGA Tour
The RSM Classic, Sea Island Golf Club, St. Simons Island, GA
Final Round – Golf Channel/Peacock, 1:00pm

Golf Central Pregame – Golf Channel, noon

Golf Central – Gulf Channel, 4 p.m

ice Hockey
Rivalry between USA and Canada
Game 3, Climate Pledge Arena, Seattle, WA
Canada-USA-NHL Network, 7pm (USA leads series 2-0)

horse race
America Day at the Races – FS2, 11:30am

MLB
MLB Tonight – MLB Network, midnight

NBA
New York in Phoenix – MSG Network/Bally Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m
Charlotte in Washington-Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Washington, 6 p.m
Detroit in Sacramento – Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports California, 6 p.m
Golden State in Houston – NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m
Memphis in Brooklyn-Bally Sports Southeast/YES, 7 p.m
Miami in Cleveland – Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m
Denver at Dallas-Height/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m
San Antonio v Los Angeles Lakers – Bally Sports Southwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 9:30 p.m

NBA GameTime – NBA TV, 8 p.m
NBA GameTime – NBA TV, 11 p.m
NBA GameTime – NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

NBA G League
Westchester Knicks at College Park Skyhawks – WPCH, 2 p.m
Delaware Blue Coats at Maine Celtics – NBA TV/NBC Sports Boston, 3 p.m
Wisconsin herd at Iowa Wolves – WACY, 4 p.m

NFL
week 11
NFL on CBS – 1 p.m
Cleveland near Buffalo
New York Jets in New England
Philadelphia near Indianapolis

NFL on Fox – 1 p.m
Carolina in Baltimore
Chicago-Atlanta
Detroit at the New York Giants
Los Angeles Rams in New Orleans
Washington at Houston

NFL on Fox – 4:05 p.m
Las Vegas near Denver

NFL on CBS – 4:25 p.m
Cincinnati near Pittsburgh
Dallas, Minnesota

NFL Scorecards – the506.com

Sunday Night Football, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA
Kansas City Chiefs v Los Angeles Chargers – NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m

NFL GameDay View – NFL Network, 8 a.m
That Other Pregame Show – CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m
NFL GameDay Morning – NFL Network, 9:00 a.m
NFL Countdown Sunday – ESPN, 10 a.m
Fantasy Football Now – ESPNews, 10 p.m
Pro Football Today – SportsGrid, 10 a.m
Fox NFL Kickoff – Fox, 11 a.m
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry – Peacock, 11am
Fantasy Football Now – ESPN2, 11:30 a.m
In the league – Stadium, 11:30 a.m
The NFL today – CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday – Fox, noon
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry – CNBC, noon
Red Zone Channel – DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m
Fantasy Zone Channel – DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m
NFL RedZone – Check Your Local Entries, 12:58 p.m
NFL GameDay Live – NFL Network, 1 p.m
Fox NFL Sunday Postgame – Fox, 4 p.m
NFL GameDay Live – NFL Network, 4:30 p.m
Football Night in America – NBC, 7 p.m
NFL Primetime – ESPN+, 7:30 p.m
NFL GameDay Highlights – NFL Network, 7:30 p.m
Sunday Night Football en Universo Prelude – Universo, 8pm
Football comes full circle – SportsGrid, 10 p.m
NFL GameDay Finals – NFL Network, 11:30 p.m
Peacock Sunday Night Finale – Peacock, 11:30pm

NHL
Florida at Columbus-Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Ohio, 6 p.m
Pittsburgh in Chicago – Sportsnet/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m

NHL Tonight – NHL Network, 6 p.m
NHL’s Best – Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m
On the Fly – NHL Network, 9:30 p.m

Soccer
Ronaldo – Telemundo, 2 p.m
Messi – BBC World News, 3:30 p.m
Linea de cuatro – TUDN, 5 p.m
ESPN FC-ESPN+, 6 p.m
ESPN FC-ESPN2, 10 p.m
Linea de cuatro – TUDN, 11 p.m

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter – ESPN, 7 a.m
E60: The band is on the field – ESPNews, 7 a.m
SportsCenter – ESPN, 8 a.m
E60: Qatar’s World Cup – ESPNews, 8am
More Ways to Win – FanDuel TV, 8am
Fantasy Sports Today – SportsGrid, 8am
SportsCenter – ESPN, 9 p.m
Dickie V – ESPNews, 9 a.m
Sport Today – BBC World News, 9.15am
Live on the Line – Stadium, noon
SEC Story: Vandy Rolls – SEC Network, 12:30 p.m
In-Game LIVE All Access – SportsGrid, 1 p.m
The Rally Rewind – Stadium, 1pm
Contacto deportivo – TUDN, 1 p.m
Sport Today – BBC World News, 2.15pm
In-Game LIVE Prime Time – SportsGrid, 4 p.m
Bad Beats: The Worst of October – ESPNews, 6:30 p.m
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Heat Check: 1st Month Overreactions – Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m
LIVE In-Game Overtime – SportsGrid, 8 p.m
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m
Sport Today – BBC World News, 9.45pm
SportsCenter at Night with Scott Van Pelt – ESPN, 11:30 p.m
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio – CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max – ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today – BBC World News, 6.45am (Monday)

tennis
ATP Tour
ATP Finals, Pala Alpitour, Turin, Italy
doubles final
Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic vs. Rajeev Ram/Joe Salisbury – Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m

Singles final
Casper Ruud vs Novak Djokovic – Tennis Channel, 11am

Tennis Channel Live – Tennis Channel, 8am
Tennis Channel Live – Tennis Channel, 1 p.m

Source