Your guide to local sporting events and what’s on TV

Local Events

College men: Montana State in North Dakota, noon

College Women: North Dakota in Montana, 2 p.m

On TV

CNBC – FIM World Superbikes: Round 12, Victoria, Australia (taped)

ESPN2 – The Gray Cup: Toronto vs. Winnipeg, Championship, Regina, Saskatchewan

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)

People also read…

ESPNEWS — Charleston Classic: Furman vs. South Carolina, seventh place game, Charleston, SC

ESPNU – Myrtle Beach Invitational: Murray St. vs. Tulsa, Third Place Playoff, Conway, SC

ACCN—James Madison in North Carolina

CBSSN – Jersey Mike’s Classics: La Salle vs. Georgetown, Third Place Playoff, Montego Bay, Jamaica

ESPNEWS – Charleston Classic: Old Dominion vs. Davidson, Third Place Match, Charleston, SC

ESPN – Hall of Fame Note: TBD, Championship Uncasville, Conn.

ESPN2 – Myrtle Beach Invitational: UMass vs. Charlotte, Championship, Conway, SC

CBSSN – Jersey Mike’s Classics: Wake Forest vs. Loyola Marymount, Championship, Montego Bay, Jamaica

ESPN – Continental Tire Main Event: Illinois vs. Virginia, Championship, Las Vegas

FS1 – Wagner at Seton Hall

BTN – Ark. – Pine Bluff in Nebraska

ESPN2 – Charleston Classic: Virginia Tech vs. Charleston, Championship, Charleston, SC

ESPNU – Hall of Fame Tip-Off: TBD, Third Place Game, Uncasville, Conn.

CBSSN – Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas: DePaul vs. Oklahoma St., Third Place Playoff, Nassau, Bahamas

FS1—Delaware St. at UConn

BTN – Miami (Ohio) vs. Indiana, Indianapolis

ESPN – Continental Tire Main Event: Baylor vs. UCLA, Third Place Playoff, Las Vegas

ESPNU – Charleston Classic: Penn St. vs. Colorado St., Third Place Playoff, Charleston, SC

CBSSN – Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas: Santa Clara vs. UCF, Championship, Nassau, Bahamas

ESPNEWS – Myrtle Beach Invitational: Colorado vs. Boise St., Fifth place play-off, Conway, SC

ESPN – Kentucky vs. Gonzaga, Spokane, Washington.

ESPN—Houston, Oregon

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)

FS1 – NC state at UConn

ACCN – Georgia at Georgia Tech

ABC – South Carolina at Stanford

ACCN – Ball St. at Notre Dame

PAC-12N – Idaho St. in Washington

ESPNU – FCS Football Selection Show

NBC – ISU: The Figure Skating Grand Prix, Sapporo, Japan (taped)

NHLN – Rivalry Series: USA vs. Canada, Seattle

GOLF – PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Final Round, Sea Island Golf Club, Saint Simons Island, Ga.

NBC – LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Finals, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Florida.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NBATV – Delaware in Maine

CBS-NY Jets in New England

FOX-Las Vegas in Denver

CBS—Dallas in Minnesota

NBC – Kansas City at LA Chargers

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Qatar vs. Ecuador, Group A, Al Khor, Qatar

TENNIS – ATP Finals Singles Final

College men: Montana State in North Dakota, noon, KGHL (790 PM, 94.7 FM) and Mighty790.com

Source